High School Staff Directory

To email a staff member click on the name.

Ms. Karen Ackman
Food Service Director – ext. 5848

Mrs. Cyndi Alderson
Cook – ext. 5764

Mrs. Bev Anderson
Head Cook ext-5763

Mrs. Kara Armell
Special Ed. Associate – ext. 5756

Mrs. Mary Berry
Cook – ext. 5767

Mr. Fritz Burow
Alt. HS Teacher- ext 5791

Ms. Ann Carlson
Language Arts – ext. 5750

Mr. Aric Chvala
Business Education – ext. 5712
Head Boys Track

Ms. Cynthia Chyma
Math – ext. 5713

Ms. Le Cox
Language Arts – ext. 5714

Ms. Deb Cummings
Activities/Guidance Office – ext. 5704

Ms. Ann Diedrichsen
Art – ext. 5715

Mrs. Annalise Duffy – ext. 5741
Family Consumer Science
Classroom Webpage

Mrs. Louise Fleming
HS Instructional Coach- ext. 5729

Ms. Marlene Fritz

Special Ed. Associate – ext. 5734

Mrs. Marsha Furlong
Computer Programming and Engineering – ext. 5718

Mr. Scott Garwood
Industrial Technology – ext. 5719

Mrs. Kris Hallberg
Nurse/Health Careers – ext. 5721

Ms. Sandy Hamilton
Academic Advisor – ext. 5708

Ms. Laura Hammersley
Special Education/Learning Center – ext. 5727

Ms. Tammie Hansen
Study Hall Monitor – ext. 5710

Ms. Melissa Heeren
Agriculture – ext. 5717

Mrs. Karen Helms
Library Media Associate – ext. 5752

Mrs. Megan Hesson
Mathematics – ext. 5735

Mr. Anthony Humburg
Special Education/BD – ext. 5734

Mr. Tony Islas
Assistant Principal – ext. 5705

Ms. Jill Jackson
Special Education/Learning Center – Ext. 5723

Mrs. Jennifer Janssen
Special Ed. Associate – ext. 5754

Mr. Joe Johnson
Physical Education – ext. 5724
Head Boys Basketball

Mrs. Heather Kalous
Physical Education – ext. 5726
Head Girls Track

Mr. Matt Kingsbury
Principal – ext. 5703
Mr. Kingsbury’s Blog

Mrs. Michele Lash
Spanish – ext. 5730

Mrs. Bev Lechtenberg
Lunch Associate – ext. 5753

Mrs. Diane Lindsey
Custodian- ext. 5761

Mr. Mike Long
Custodian- ext. 5760

Mr. Tyler Lorenzen
Science – ext. 5731
Class Site

Mrs. Patricia Lough
Special Education/Life Skills- ext. 5711

Mr. Jeff Mangold
ELP – ext. 5743

Ms. Michala Martin
HS Choir ext. 5733

Ms. RaeAnne Mason
Alt. HS Teacher- ext 5792

Ms. Shelly Mesch
Special Education- ext. 5748

Mrs. Kim Meyer
Director of Teaching and Learning – ext. 5604

Mr. Jim Mochal
Student Success Center – ext. 5746

Mrs. Lois Mulvaney
Language Arts/French – ext. 5736

Mr. Andrew Noe
Custodian – ext. 5762

Mrs. Lisa O’Brien
Mathematics – ext. 5737

Mr. Brent Patterson
Science – ext. 5738

Mrs. Mia Phelps
Special Ed. Associate – ext. 5757

Ms. Rachelle Rammelsberg
Special Ed. Associate – ext. 5758

Mrs. Barb Salger
Principal’s Office – ext. 5702

Ms. Deb Schirm
Principal’s Office – ext. 5700

Mr. Brian Sheston
Social Studies – ext. 5716

Mrs. Kelly Steffen
Social Studies – ext. 5740

Mrs. Darlene Struve
Cook – ext. 5766

Mr. Jim Struve
Health
Activities Director – ext. 5706
Head Baseball

Mr. Scott Tandy
Psychology
Guidance Counselor – ext. 5707

Mr. Jon Temple
Science – ext. 5742

Mrs. Tami Tomkins
HS/MS Media Specialist – ext. 5728

Ms. Angie Ungs
Spanish – ext. 5720

Mr. Eric Upmeyer
Language Arts – ext. 5744

Mrs. Deb Vaughan
Language Arts – ext. 5745

Mr. Nick Waymire
HS Band – ext. 5747
Band Website

Mrs. Carrie Weber
Science – ext. 5739

Ms. Shelly Williams
Alternative School Associate – ext. 5790

Mr. Jim Womochil
Social Studies – ext. 5749
Head Football

Mr. Aaron Zuspann
Special Education/Learning Center – ext. 5751
Head Girls Basketball
Class Website