Shellsburg Staff Directory

To email a staff member click on the name.

Ms. Karen Ackman
Food Service Director – ext. 5848

Mrs. Bev Ahlemeyer
3yr Old Preschool Associate- ext. 5905

Mrs. Marty Annis
Elementary Instructional Coach- ext. 5948

Mr. George Baker
Night Custodian- ext. 5930

Mr. Dan Beltz
Associate- ext. 5926

Mrs. Joan Beatty
Teacher Associate- ext. 5932

Mr. Tim Bird
Custodian – ext. 5930

Mrs. Roxanne Bistline
Cook- ext. 5943

Mrs. Sue Blatter
Special Education  Associate – ext. 5907

Ms. Marie Bohr
4 yr. Old Preschool Teacher – ext. 5906

Mr. Nathanael Brandt
Fifth Grade – ext. 5916

Ms. Charlene Brody
Library Associate – ext. 5939

Mrs. Lacey Chvala
First Grade – ext. 5909

Mr. Anthony Church
Physical Education – ext. 5920

Mrs. Tina Clapp
Cook- ext. 5943

Mr. Ryan Davis
Principal – ext. 5903

Creative Kids Co. Daycare
Cell Ph.319-202-0049

Mrs. Julie Evans
Associate- ext. 5932

Ms. Kris Ferguson
Associate. – ext. 5932

Mrs. Kelsey Fish
Kindergarten – ext. 5907

Mrs. Lori Franks
Fifth Grade – ext. 5917

Mrs. Allison Gates
Technology Coach – ext. 5899

Ms. Ann Gordon
Fifth Grade – ext. 5918

Ms. Jodi Hacker
Elementary Instructional Coach – ext. 5948

Ms. Kim Hambly
Nurse – ext. 5904

Mrs. Chelsea Lorenzen
5th Grade – ext. 5928

Mrs. Alissa Mann
Extended Learning Program – ext 5922

Mrs. Lois Martin
General Music – ext. 5921

Ms. Sheila Mason
Secretary – ext. 5900

Mrs. Kim Meyer
Director of Teaching and Learning- ext. 5604

Mr. Josh Meyer
Fifth Grade – ext. 5915

Mrs. Judy Mumm
Associate- ext. 5932

Ms. Angie Mullenix
Associate. ext. 5905

Mrs. Lindsey Otto
Art – ext. 5919

Mrs. Shelly Patterson
Third Grade – ext. 5912

Mrs. Jennifer Pettyjohn
Resource – ext. 5926

Mrs. Rose Relf
Head Cook – ext. 5943

Mrs. Nikki Rowe
Associate- ext. 5925

Mrs. Angela Sagan
Counselor – ext. 5923

Ms. Haley Schumann
Special Ed/Interventionist- ext. 5950

Mrs. Heidi Primrose
Speech – ext. 5929

Mrs. Tammy Springfield
Cook- ext. 5943

Ms. Jane Stolen
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher – ext. 5905

Mrs. Dee Tobin
Second Grade – ext. 5910

Mrs. Michelle Von Sprecken
Computer Lab – ext. 5938

Mrs. Jaimie Walker
Fourth Grade – ext. 5913

Ms. Michelle Wedemeyer
Student Learning Center – ext. 5925

Ms. Lori Werning
Secretary/Lunch Clerk – ext. 5902

Mrs. Meredith Zuspann
Title 1 – K-4 – ext. 5924