Middle School Staff Directory

To email a staff member click on the name.

Ms. Karen Ackman-ext 5848
food service director

Ms. Becky Beauchamp- ext 5607
6th Grade language Arts
Classroom Website

Ms. Jodi Bierschenk
Instrumental Music – ext. 5608
Classroom Website

Ms. Kris Birker
Secretary – ext. 5600

Ms. Jennifer Bliss
Science 8 – ext. 5609

Ms. Whitney Bowen
Special Education Resource & Instructional Coach – ext. 5605

Mrs. Michelle Bookmeir
Special Education Resource – ext. 5610

Ms. Cathy Cantrell
Special Education Associate – ext. 5637

Mrs. Lisa Clark
Food Service – ext 5638

Mrs. Amy Condry
Associate- ext. 5650

Ms. Nancy Donahue
8th Grade Language Arts- ext. 5612

Ms. Kathy Flaugh
MS Secretary & lunch clerk- ext. 5602

Mrs. Paige Ford
Media Center Associate – ext. 5640

Ms. Alexa Francois
Special Ed BD – ext 5613

Mrs. Melissa Green
Paraeducator – ext 5646

Mr. Rich Haisman
Math 7/Money Matters Exploratory 7  - ext. 5614

Mr. Glen Hanson
Social Studies 6 – ext. 5615

Mr. Jim Harris
Physical Education  - ext 5616

Brenda Harting
Reading Support – ext 5617

Ms. Erin Heims
Guidance Counselor, Careers Exploratory 8 – ext. 5606

Ms. Kris Hallberg
District Nurse – ext. 5635

Ms. Vicky Hill
Gym Associate- ext. 5642

Mrs. Deb Hickey
Special Ed Associate- ext 5641

Ms. Kris Howes-Vonstein
Science 7 – ext. 5618
Classroom Webpage 

Ms. Susan Kakac
Paraeducator – ext. 5643

Mrs. Stacy Kinney
Teacher-Librarian – ext. 5619

Mr. Tom Langton
Custodian- ext. 5651

Mrs. Louise Lazenby
Food Service – ext. 5644

Mr. Gordy Floyd
Custodian- ext. 5639

Ms. Julie Long
Paraeducator  - ext. 5645

Mr. Don Lyle
Math 8 – ext. 5620

Ms. Lois Martin
Vocal Music  - ext. 5622

Mrs. Kim Meyer
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, & Technology- ext. 5604

Mr. Herb McNeill
Industrial Technology 6-7-8 – ext. 5623

Mrs. Heather Paulsen
Food Service – ext. 5647

Ms. Shelly Petersen
Principal – ext. 5603

Mr. Chad Pettyjohn
Math 6 – ext. 5624

Ms. Pam Primmer
Special Education Resource 7 – ext. 5625

Ms. Elizabeth Schminke
Special Education Resource 8 – ext. 5626
Class Webpage 

Mrs. Emily Sexton
Science 6 – ext. 5611
Class Website 

Ms. Amy Sharar
Art – ext. 5627

Ms. Peg Stephens
Food Service – ext. 5648

District Technology Associate – ext. 5636

Ms. Jill Struve
Social Studies 7 – ext. 5629

Ms. Tricia Tendick
E L P – ext. 5630

Mr. Alexander Vasquez       
Social Studies 8 – ext. 5631

Ms. Vicki Waggoner
Language Arts 7 – ext. 5632

Ms. Theresa Werner
Life Skills – ext. 5633

Ms. Becky Williams
Food Service – ext. 5649

Ms. Rose Wilson
Connection Center – ext. 5634